Andrea Ailes
High School Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3511 
Madilynn Anderson
4th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Stacy Andrews
K8 Administrative Assistant
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Hope Andrews
Director of Food Service
Cafeteria
(574) 546-3554
Martin Andrews
3rd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Meghan Atkins
High School Guidance Administrative Assistant
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Brandt Ayoub
High School Language Arts
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Patricia Balsley
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
Marcia Barts
Title I Aide
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Katrina Bate
Pre School
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Ellen Beehler
1st Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Tate Bellman
K5 Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Jordan Bender
Middle School PLTW
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Chad Berger
High School Ag
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Terri Biddle
Deputy Treasurer/Administrative Assistant
(574) 546-3929
Leah Binkley
Kindergarten
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Tashara Blair
8th Grade, Social Studies
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Ashley Boardman
High School Art
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Janet Box
Title I
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Karen Brenneman
K5 Special Services Aide
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Judy Brinkhoff
High School Administrative Assistant
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Mischell Browning
High School Science
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Robert Bules
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Kanya Burdick
BPS ENL Coordinator
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Kelly Carrico
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Steve Caudill
High School Social Studies
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Julia Clark
7th Grade, Language Arts
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Thomas Cleveland
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
Mary Comparato
High Ability
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Donna Creighton
2nd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Kathy Cullers
High School Math
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Karen Delgado
Instructional Aide
(574) 546-3554
Teri Detweiler
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Amber Dunning
Media Center
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
David Earlywine
5th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Kevin Ecenbarger
High School Science
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Mark Eiser
6th Grade, Science
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Brad Erickson
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
Jessica Feathers
4th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Elaine Ferguson
Instructional Aide
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Alexis Figg
High School Special Services Aide
Special Services
(574) 546-3511 
Amy Filchak
4th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Stephanie Fish
Athletics Administrative Assistant
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Shelly Fitch
K8 Office, Bookstore
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Shelby Frazier
Choir
BHS
(574) 546-3554
Ashleigh Funkhouser
High School Spanish
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Maria Garcia
Kindergarten
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Brenna Giazzon
Band
BHS
(574) 546-3554
Sarah Gilley
K5 Special Services Aide
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Deb Grabowski
Special Services, Speech
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Elisia Grim
1st/2nd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Ashley Griswold
High School Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3511
Deborah Hardesty
Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Michele Hartsough
2nd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Jill Hassel
Curriculum Director/Director of High Ability
Administration
(574) 546-3929
Jen Heiter
High School Language Arts
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Karen Henion
High School Math
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Sarah Hilbert
Middle School Support
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Lisa Hochstetler
Special Services, Aide
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Lori Hoese
Middle School Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Steve Hoese
Technology, Level 2
Tech
(574) 546-3929
Scot Hollenbaugh
High School PLTW, Industrial Technology
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Robert Holmes
High School Business
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Troy Holmes
Athletic Director
Administration
(574) 546-3511 
Samantha Holmes
1st Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Kristina Horner
Nurse
Health Services
(574) 546-3554
Sara Houser
1st Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Lindsay Hudkins
High School Language Arts
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Tom Hueni
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Melanie Huff
K8 Administrative Assistant
Office
(574) 546-3554
Todd Huffman
Director of Transportation
Bus Garage
(574) 546-3929
Lori Hundt
Special Services Director
Administration
(574) 546-3554
Beth Huppert
High School FACS
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Tiffaney Inks
High School Math
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Bruce Jennings
High School Principal
Administration
(574) 546-3511
Katie Jesswein
6th Grade, Social Studies
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Karina Jimenez
High School Administrative Assistant
BHS
(574) 546-3511
Rose Kaseweter
High School Spanish
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Rick Keck
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Kim Keller
Special Services, Psychologist
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Kim Kincaid
8th Grade, Science
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Teresa King
High School Counselor
Counselor
(574) 546-3511 
Jennifer Kline
4th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Linda Kling
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Jessica Klingerman
7th Grade, Math
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Karen Klingerman
Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Portia Knoblock
Title I Aide
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Luann Kolbe
3rd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Kendall Koontz
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Dawn Korra
K5 Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
John Kucela
High School Math
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Lisa Langdon
3rd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Chris Langton
Grounds
Maintenance/Custodial
Amy Lechlitner
Special Services Aide
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Jordan Leeper
8th Grade, Language Arts
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Beth Leeper
Special Services, Administrator Assistant
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Karmen Leeper
K5 Music
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Debra Liska
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
Lupita Lopez
ENL Aide
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Staci Mammon
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Jackie Marsh
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Nicole Marsh
Special Services, Speech
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Melissa Mason
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Alison Matteson
3rd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Rhonda McIntyre
1st Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Aaron McNeely
High School Science
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Angela Metzger
Technology, Level 1
(574) 546-3929
Brita Miller
K5 Art
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Janet Miller
Media Center
Media Center
(574) 546-3511 
Melissa Miller
Technology Director
Tech
(574) 546-3929
April Miller
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
(574) 546-3554
Jennifer Mokhtar
Middle School Art
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Rich Moren
7th Grade, Science
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Trisha Moser
Special Services, Instructional Assistant
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Matt Moyer
7/8th Grade, Physical Education
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Stacey Newsom
2nd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Molly Nunemaker
6th Grade, Language Arts
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Lori Nykiel
Media Center Director
Media Center
(574) 546-3554
Breanne Paulik
K5 Teacher
(574) 546-3554
Jennifer Payne
High School Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Melissa Peltz
Instructional Assistant
(574) 546-3554
Aaron Perch
High School Social Studies/PE
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Autumn Peterson
HS Ag
(574) 546-3511
Dorian Pfefferle
5th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Stephanie Pittman
Corporation Treasurer
(574) 546-3929
Kevin Pollard
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
Drew Porter
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Amber Reed
High School Business
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Tammy Ringer
Special Services, Aide
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Alex Robinson
6th Grade, PE/Health
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Jamie Rogers
2nd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Andrew Rohde
High School Assistant Principal
Administration
(574) 546-3511 
Nathan Rosentrater
MS Special Service Aide
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Ted Schafer
Technology, Network Engineer
Tech
(574) 546-3929
Bonnie Schaffer
8th Grade Math
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Amber Schutz
MS Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Mary Schweisberger
Title I Aide
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Brynne Scollon
Kindergarten
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Kim Sellers
4th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Jerry Sheneman
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Kelsey Sink
5th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Andrea Skaggs
K5 Special Services
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
Lindsay Snyder
Kindergarten
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Nicole Stevens
Nurse
Health Services
(574) 546-3554
Jennifer Stine
K8 Administrative Assistant
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Amy Stouder
Cafeteria
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Andrea Strehler
1st Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Kelly Studt
7/8th Grade, Careers
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Matthew Sutton
Band
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Stacy Taylor
High School ENL
Special Services
(574) 546-3511 
Tara Ton
7th Grade, Social Studies
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Pam Tredway
Title I Aide
(574) 546-3554
Jeff Unsicker
Director of Buildings and Grounds
Maintenance/Custodial
(574) 546-3554
Nicole Valdez
Instructional Assistant
(574) 546-3554
Michaela Walter
5th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
David Walter
6th Grade, Math
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Andy Wassel
High School Social Studies
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Bronson Weaver
Bus Driver
Bus Garage
Nicholas Weimer
HS Language Arts
(574) 546-3511
Marsha Welborn
Middle School Special Services Aide
Special Services
(574) 546-3554
James White
Corporation Superintendent
Central Office
(574) 546-3929
Kristi Whitinger
3rd Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Tom Wilson
Maintenance
Maintenance/Custodial
Kacey Wright
4th/5th Grade
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Carmen Yoder
Instructional Assistant
BEMS
(574) 546-3554
Sandy Yoder
Instructional Assistant
(574) 546-3554
Mark Yoder
High School PE/Health
BHS
(574) 546-3511 
Taylor Yoder
K8 School Counselor
Counselor
(574) 546-3554
Tammy Young
Head Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
(574) 546-3511